RB Ranks
PPR Rankings. Green=Strong Starter, Yellow=Solid Starter, Red=Look for Better Options
Rank | Name | Team | Opp | Kickoff |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Derrick Henry | TEN | @ GB | Sun 8:20pm ET |
2 | David Montgomery | CHI | @ JAC | Sun 1:00pm ET |
3 | Alvin Kamara | NO | vs MIN | Fri 4:30pm ET |
4 | Aaron Jones | GB | vs TEN | Sun 8:20pm ET |
5 | Dalvin Cook | MIN | @ NO | Fri 4:30pm ET |
6 | Nick Chubb | CLE | @ NYJ | Sun 1:00pm ET |
7 | Josh Jacobs | LV | vs MIA | Sat 8:15pm ET |
8 | Austin Ekeler | LAC | vs DEN | Sun 4:05pm ET |
9 | Jonathan Taylor | IND | @ PIT | Sun 1:00pm ET |
10 | Tony Pollard | DAL | vs PHI | Sun 4:25pm ET |
11 | Miles Sanders | PHI | @ DAL | Sun 4:25pm ET |
12 | Melvin Gordon III | DEN | @ LAC | Sun 4:05pm ET |
13 | Chris Carson | SEA | vs LAR | Sun 4:25pm ET |
14 | Salvon Ahmed | MIA | @ LV | Sat 8:15pm ET |
15 | James Robinson | JAC | vs CHI | Sun 1:00pm ET |
16 | J.D. McKissic | WAS | vs CAR | Sun 4:05pm ET |
17 | J.K. Dobbins | BAL | vs NYG | Sun 1:00pm ET |
18 | David Johnson | HOU | vs CIN | Sun 1:00pm ET |
19 | Leonard Fournette | TB | @ DET | Sat 1:00pm ET |
20 | Jeff Wilson Jr. | SF | @ ARI | Sat 4:30pm ET |
21 | Giovani Bernard | CIN | @ HOU | Sun 1:00pm ET |
22 | D’Andre Swift | DET | vs TB | Sat 1:00pm ET |
23 | Mike Davis | CAR | @ WAS | Sun 4:05pm ET |
24 | Benny Snell Jr. | PIT | vs IND | Sun 1:00pm ET |
25 | Kareem Hunt | CLE | @ NYJ | Sun 1:00pm ET |
26 | Zack Moss | BUF | @ NE | Mon 8:15pm ET |
27 | Kenyan Drake | ARI | vs SF | Sat 4:30pm ET |
28 | Le’Veon Bell | KC | vs ATL | Sun 1:00pm ET |
29 | Wayne Gallman | NYG | @ BAL | Sun 1:00pm ET |
30 | Devin Singletary | BUF | @ NE | Mon 8:15pm ET |
31 | Nyheim Hines | IND | @ PIT | Sun 1:00pm ET |
32 | Chase Edmonds | ARI | vs SF | Sat 4:30pm ET |
33 | Lynn Bowden Jr. | MIA | @ LV | Sat 8:15pm ET |
34 | Gus Edwards | BAL | vs NYG | Sun 1:00pm ET |
35 | Sony Michel | NE | vs BUF | Mon 8:15pm ET |
36 | Darrell Henderson | LAR | @ SEA | Sun 4:25pm ET |
37 | Malcolm Brown | LAR | @ SEA | Sun 4:25pm ET |
38 | Ito Smith | ATL | @ KC | Sun 1:00pm ET |
39 | Darrel Williams | KC | vs ATL | Sun 1:00pm ET |
40 | Frank Gore | NYJ | vs CLE | Sun 1:00pm ET |
41 | Kalen Ballage | LAC | vs DEN | Sun 4:05pm ET |
42 | Latavius Murray | NO | vs MIN | Fri 4:30pm ET |
43 | James White | NE | vs BUF | Mon 8:15pm ET |
44 | Matt Breida | MIA | @ LV | Sat 8:15pm ET |
45 | Jerick McKinnon | SF | @ ARI | Sat 4:30pm ET |
46 | Phillip Lindsay | DEN | @ LAC | Sun 4:05pm ET |
47 | Peyton Barber | WAS | vs CAR | Sun 4:05pm ET |
48 | Carlos Hyde | SEA | vs LAR | Sun 4:25pm ET |
49 | Tevin Coleman | SF | @ ARI | Sat 4:30pm ET |
50 | Ty Johnson | NYJ | vs CLE | Sun 1:00pm ET |